Metis Varese - Stagione 2002/2003
Giornata Casa Ris. Ospite Arbitri Impianto VariazionieTV
1ª Giornata Andata 22/09/200218:15 Metis Varese 73-77 Virtus Roma Luigi LAMONICA
Massimiliano FILIPPINI
Roberto Nardecchia
Enerxenia Arena
2ª Giornata Andata 26/09/200220:30 Lauretana Biella 80-83 Metis Varese Fabio Facchini
Roberto Pasetto
Gianluca SARDELLA
Palasport Biella
3ª Giornata Andata 29/09/200218:15 Pall. Trieste 83-68 Metis Varese Gennaro Colucci
Carmelo LO GUZZO
Nicolino Letizia
PalaRubini – Allianz Dome
4ª Giornata Andata 06/10/200218:15 Metis Varese 90-75 Virtus Bologna Stefano Cazzaro
Silvio Corrias
Matteo Vianello
Enerxenia Arena
5ª Giornata Andata 13/10/200218:15 Metis Varese 80-70 Oregon Sc. Cantù Alberto Grossi
Davide Ramilli
Fabio Vianello
Enerxenia Arena
6ª Giornata Andata 20/10/200218:15 Euro Roseto 84-66 Metis Varese Marcello Reatto
Paolo TAURINO
Roberto Anesin
PalaMaggetti
7ª Giornata Andata 27/10/200218:15 Metis Varese 75-84 Mabo Prefabbricati Livorno Gianluca MATTIOLI
Massimiliano FILIPPINI
Gianluca SARDELLA
Enerxenia Arena26/10/2002Ore17:05
8ª Giornata Andata 03/11/200218:15 Air Avellino 84-86 Metis Varese Luciano Tola
Stefano URSI
Fabio Vianello
PalaDelMauro
9ª Giornata Andata 10/11/200218:15 Pippo Milano 83-71 Metis Varese Alberto Grossi
Davide Ramilli
Pietro Pallonetto
PalaSharp09/11/2002Ore20:30
10ª Giornata Andata 16/11/200220:30 Metis Varese 78-88 Montepaschi Siena Tiziano Zancanella
Marcello Reatto
Nicolino Letizia
Enerxenia Arena
11ª Giornata Andata 01/12/200218:15 Snaidero Udine 90-70 Metis Varese Pierluigi D'Este
Silvio Corrias
Matteo Vianello
PalaCarnera
12ª Giornata Andata 08/12/200218:15 Metis Varese 80-86 Benetton Treviso Fabio Facchini
Stefano URSI
Massimiliano Duranti
Enerxenia Arena
13ª Giornata Andata 15/12/200218:15 Scavolini Pesaro 91-86 Metis Varese Gennaro Colucci
Guerrino Cerebuch
Dino SEGHETTI
Vitrifrigo Arena
14ª Giornata Andata 22/12/200218:15 Metis Varese 84-62 Viola Reggio Calabria Luigi LAMONICA
Sergio Borroni
Giovanni Di Modica
Enerxenia Arena
15ª Giornata Andata 29/12/200218:15 Pompea Napoli 93-77 Metis Varese Gianluca MATTIOLI
Marcello Reatto
Roberto Nardecchia
PalaBleu
16ª Giornata Andata 02/01/200320:30 Metis Varese 82-73 Fabriano Basket Carmelo PATERNICO'
Enrico SABETTA
Roberto Pasetto
Enerxenia Arena
17ª Giornata Andata 05/01/200318:15 Skipper Bologna 82-77 Metis Varese Alberto Grossi
Davide Ramilli
Massimiliano Duranti
PalaDozza
1ª Giornata Ritorno 12/01/200318:15 Virtus Roma 67-64 Metis Varese Stefano Cazzaro
Silvio Corrias
Fabio Vianello
Palazzetto dello Sport
2ª Giornata Ritorno 18/01/200320:30 Metis Varese 86-80 Lauretana Biella Tiziano Zancanella
Roberto Anesin
Pietro Pallonetto
Enerxenia Arena
3ª Giornata Ritorno 02/02/200318:15 Metis Varese 97-83 Pall. Trieste Luciano Tola
Stefano URSI
Roberto Pasetto
Enerxenia Arena01/02/2003Ore20:30
4ª Giornata Ritorno 09/02/200318:15 Virtus Bologna 67-64 Metis Varese Fabio Facchini
Davide Ramilli
Paolo TAURINO
Unipol Arena
5ª Giornata Ritorno 16/02/200318:15 Oregon Sc. Cantù 78-73 Metis Varese Stefano Cazzaro
Massimiliano FILIPPINI
Giovanni Di Modica
Mapooro Arena
6ª Giornata Ritorno 02/03/200318:15 Metis Varese 95-85 Euro Roseto Gianluca MATTIOLI
Guerrino Cerebuch
Fabio Vianello
Enerxenia Arena
7ª Giornata Ritorno 09/03/200318:15 Mabo Prefabbricati Livorno 90-85 Metis Varese Luigi LAMONICA
Carmelo LO GUZZO
Pietro Pallonetto
Palasport Macchia09/03/2003Ore18:30
8ª Giornata Ritorno 13/03/200320:30 Metis Varese 94-93 Air Avellino Pierluigi D'Este
Sergio Borroni
Enrico SABETTA
Enerxenia Arena
9ª Giornata Ritorno 16/03/200318:15 Metis Varese 73-82 Pippo Milano Carmelo PATERNICO'
Guerrino Cerebuch
Silvio Corrias
Enerxenia Arena15/03/2003Ore17:05
10ª Giornata Ritorno 23/03/200318:15 Montepaschi Siena 83-81 Metis Varese Stefano Cazzaro
Paolo TAURINO
Gianluca SARDELLA
PalaEstra
11ª Giornata Ritorno 30/03/200318:15 Metis Varese 79-83 Snaidero Udine Giampaolo Cicoria
Davide Ramilli
Paolo Quacci
Enerxenia Arena
12ª Giornata Ritorno 03/04/200320:30 Benetton Treviso 83-75 Metis Varese Massimiliano FILIPPINI
Roberto Anesin
Matteo Vianello
Palaverde
13ª Giornata Ritorno 06/04/200318:15 Metis Varese 83-72 Scavolini Pesaro Carmelo PATERNICO'
Carmelo LO GUZZO
Roberto Nardecchia
Enerxenia Arena
14ª Giornata Ritorno 13/04/200318:15 Viola Reggio Calabria 80-60 Metis Varese Alberto Grossi
Dino SEGHETTI
Roberto Pasetto
PalaCalafiore
15ª Giornata Ritorno 19/04/200320:30 Metis Varese 99-83 Pompea Napoli Fabio Facchini
Enrico SABETTA
Silvio Corrias
Enerxenia Arena
16ª Giornata Ritorno 27/04/200318:15 Fabriano Basket 70-76 Metis Varese Gianluca MATTIOLI
Pietro Pallonetto
Fabio Vianello
PalaIndesit
17ª Giornata Ritorno 03/05/200320:30 Metis Varese 85-69 Skipper Bologna Luigi LAMONICA
Sergio Borroni
Paolo Quacci
Enerxenia Arena
Ottavi Gara 1 Ottavi 07/05/200320:30 Pippo Milano 65-66 Metis Varese Luciano Tola
Massimiliano FILIPPINI
Stefano URSI
PalaLido06/05/2003Ore20:30
Ottavi Gara 2 Ottavi 10/05/200320:30 Metis Varese 55-79 Pippo Milano Marcello Reatto
Gianluca MATTIOLI
Dino SEGHETTI
Enerxenia Arena
Ottavi Gara 3 Ottavi 13/05/200320:30 Pippo Milano 59-60 Metis Varese Gennaro Colucci
Carmelo PATERNICO'
Pietro Pallonetto
PalaLido12/05/2003Ore20:30
Quarti Gara 1 Quarti 15/05/200320:30 Montepaschi Siena 73-65 Metis Varese Fabio Facchini
Enrico SABETTA
Roberto Anesin
PalaEstra
Quarti Gara 2 Quarti 18/05/200318:15 Metis Varese 73-76 Montepaschi Siena Stefano Cazzaro
Guerrino Cerebuch
Davide Ramilli
Enerxenia Arena
Quarti Gara 3 Quarti 20/05/200320:30 Montepaschi Siena 72-60 Metis Varese Luigi LAMONICA
Massimiliano FILIPPINI
Stefano URSI
PalaEstra