Würth Roma - Stagione 2001/2002
Giornata Casa Ris. Ospite Arbitri Impianto VariazionieTV
1ª Giornata Andata 23/09/200118:15 Wurth Roma 114-48 Viola Reggio Calabria Angelo Tullio
Pietro Pallonetto

Palazzo dello Sport
2ª Giornata Andata 27/09/200120:30 Müller Verona 78-74 Wurth Roma Giampaolo Cicoria
Fabio Vianello

AGSM Forum - Verona
3ª Giornata Andata 30/09/200118:15 Snaidero Udine 69-73 Wurth Roma Pierluigi D'Este
Matteo Vianello

PalaCarnera
4ª Giornata Andata 04/10/200120:30 Wurth Roma 73-81 Fillattice Imola Tiziano Zancanella
Roberto BEGNIS

Palazzo dello Sport
5ª Giornata Andata 07/10/200118:15 Kinder Bologna 84-59 Wurth Roma Gianluca MATTIOLI
Carmelo LO GUZZO

Unipol Arena
6ª Giornata Andata 14/10/200118:15 Wurth Roma 75-79 Adecco Milano Luigi LAMONICA
Giovanni Di Modica

Palazzo dello Sport
7ª Giornata Andata 21/10/200118:15 Wurth Roma 60-81 Benetton Treviso Guerrino Cerebuch
Mauro POZZANA

Palazzo dello Sport
8ª Giornata Andata 28/10/200118:15 Skipper Bologna 88-69 Wurth Roma Giampaolo Cicoria
Silvio Corrias

PalaDozza28/10/2001Ore20:30
9ª Giornata Andata 04/11/200118:15 Wurth Roma 82-77 Lauretana Biella Carmelo LO GUZZO
Stefano URSI

Palazzo dello Sport
10ª Giornata Andata 11/11/200118:15 Scavolini Pesaro 91-78 Wurth Roma Gennaro Colucci
Giuseppe Monizza

Vitrifrigo Arena
12ª Giornata Andata 02/12/200118:15 Wurth Roma 77-59 Coop Nordest Trieste Paolo TAURINO
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

Palazzo dello Sport02/12/2001Ore20:30
13ª Giornata Andata 09/12/200118:15 Euro Roseto 106-103 Wurth Roma Stefano Cazzaro
Antonio Florian

PalaMaggetti09/12/2001Ore20:30
14ª Giornata Andata 16/12/200118:15 Wurth Roma 79-75 De Vizia Avellino Roberto Pasetto
Enrico SABETTA

Palazzo dello Sport16/12/2001Ore18:00
15ª Giornata Andata 23/12/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 86-74 Wurth Roma Luigi LAMONICA
Davide Ramilli

PalaEstra
16ª Giornata Andata 27/12/200120:30 Wurth Roma 93-77 Mabo Livorno Gianluca MATTIOLI
Roberto Nardecchia

Palazzo dello Sport
17ª Giornata Andata 30/12/200118:15 Oregon Scientific Cantù 92-72 Wurth Roma Fabio Facchini
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

Mapooro Arena30/12/2001Ore17:30
18ª Giornata Andata 03/01/200220:30 Wurth Roma 86-72 Fabriano Basket Sergio Borroni
Massimiliano Duranti

Palazzo dello Sport
19ª Giornata Andata 06/01/200218:15 Metis Varese 88-83 Wurth Roma Tiziano Zancanella
Stefano URSI

Enerxenia Arena06/01/2002Ore17:30
1ª Giornata Ritorno 13/01/200218:15 Viola Reggio Calabria 62-65 Wurth Roma Gennaro Colucci
Roberto Nardecchia

PalaCalafiore
2ª Giornata Ritorno 19/01/200220:30 Wurth Roma 87-77 Müller Verona Paolo TAURINO
Nicolino Letizia

Palazzo dello Sport
3ª Giornata Ritorno 03/02/200218:15 Wurth Roma 66-60 Snaidero Udine Fabio Facchini
Enrico SABETTA

Palazzo dello Sport02/02/2002Ore20:30
4ª Giornata Ritorno 10/02/200218:15 Fillattice Imola 88-81 Wurth Roma Pierluigi D'Este
Maurizio Pascotto

PalaCattani09/02/2002Ore19:00
5ª Giornata Ritorno 17/02/200218:15 Wurth Roma 72-64 Kinder Bologna Tiziano Zancanella
Sergio Borroni

Palazzo dello Sport16/02/2002Ore18:45
6ª Giornata Ritorno 03/03/200218:15 Adecco Milano 100-103 Wurth Roma Marcello Reatto
Roberto Anesin

PalaSharp03/03/2002Ore17:00
7ª Giornata Ritorno 10/03/200218:15 Benetton Treviso 102-77 Wurth Roma Paolo TAURINO
Enrico SABETTA

Palaverde09/03/2002Ore20:30
8ª Giornata Ritorno 12/03/200220:30 Wurth Roma 84-81 Skipper Bologna Stefano Cazzaro
Carmelo LO GUZZO

Palazzo dello Sport
9ª Giornata Ritorno 14/03/200220:30 Lauretana Biella 78-80 Wurth Roma Gianluca MATTIOLI
Silvio Corrias

Palasport Biella
10ª Giornata Ritorno 17/03/200218:15 Wurth Roma 67-65 Scavolini Pesaro Giampaolo Cicoria
Guerrino Cerebuch

Palazzo dello Sport
12ª Giornata Ritorno 30/03/200220:30 Coop Nordest Trieste 79-65 Wurth Roma Fabio Facchini
Fabio Vianello

PalaRubini – Allianz Dome
13ª Giornata Ritorno 02/04/200220:30 Wurth Roma 62-64 Euro Roseto Davide Ramilli
Dino SEGHETTI

Palazzo dello Sport
14ª Giornata Ritorno 04/04/200220:30 De Vizia Avellino 76-73 Wurth Roma Tiziano Zancanella
Antonio Florian

PalaDelMauro
15ª Giornata Ritorno 07/04/200218:15 Wurth Roma 92-86 Montepaschi Siena Stefano Cazzaro
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

Palazzo dello Sport06/04/2002Ore20:30
16ª Giornata Ritorno 14/04/200218:15 Mabo Livorno 84-100 Wurth Roma Guerrino Cerebuch
Mauro POZZANA

Palasport Macchia
17ª Giornata Ritorno 21/04/200218:15 Wurth Roma 69-77 Oregon Scientific Cantù Gennaro Colucci
Enrico SABETTA

Palazzo dello Sport20/04/2002Ore17:10
18ª Giornata Ritorno 24/04/200220:30 Fabriano Basket 77-83 Wurth Roma Luigi LAMONICA
Giovanni Di Modica

PalaIndesit
19ª Giornata Ritorno 27/04/200220:30 Wurth Roma 63-73 Metis Varese Pietro Pallonetto
Nicolino Letizia

Palazzo dello Sport
Ottavi Gara 1 Ottavi 09/05/200220:30 Würth Roma 100-98 Euro Roseto Fabio Facchini
Carmelo PATERNICO'

Palazzo dello Sport
Ottavi Gara 2 Ottavi 12/05/200218:15 Euro Roseto 70-82 Würth Roma Gennaro Colucci
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

PalaMaggetti
Quarti Gara 1 Quarti 16/05/200220:30 Skipper Bologna 75-65 Würth Roma Luigi LAMONICA
Stefano URSI

PalaDozza
Quarti Gara 2 Quarti 19/05/200218:15 Würth Roma 86-87 Skipper Bologna Gennaro Colucci
Gianluca MATTIOLI

Palazzo dello Sport19/05/2002Ore20:30
Quarti Gara 3 Quarti 21/05/200220:30 Skipper Bologna 100-84 Würth Roma Fabio Facchini
Marcello Reatto

PalaDozza