Montepaschi Siena - Stagione 2001/2002
Giornata Casa Ris. Ospite Arbitri Impianto VariazionieTV
1ª Giornata Andata 23/09/200118:15 Fillattice Imola 69-81 Montepaschi Siena Gianluca MATTIOLI
Roberto Nardecchia

PalaCattani
2ª Giornata Andata 27/09/200120:30 Montepaschi Siena 74-66 Fabriano Basket Roberto Pasetto
Dino SEGHETTI

PalaEstra
3ª Giornata Andata 30/09/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 86-68 Coop Nordest Trieste Marco GIANSANTI
Angelo Tullio

PalaEstra
4ª Giornata Andata 04/10/200120:30 Scavolini Pesaro 67-81 Montepaschi Siena Luigi LAMONICA
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

Vitrifrigo Arena
5ª Giornata Andata 07/10/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 84-81 De Vizia Avellino Mauro POZZANA
Fabio Vianello

PalaEstra
6ª Giornata Andata 14/10/200118:15 Lauretana Biella 78-104 Montepaschi Siena Luciano Tola
Guerrino Cerebuch

Palasport Biella
7ª Giornata Andata 21/10/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 103-83 Viola Reggio Calabria Fabio Facchini
Gianluca SARDELLA

PalaEstra
8ª Giornata Andata 28/10/200118:15 Metis Varese 79-90 Montepaschi Siena Alberto Grossi
Pietro Pallonetto

Enerxenia Arena28/10/2001Ore19:00
10ª Giornata Andata 11/11/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 89-62 Oregon Scientific Cantù Tiziano Zancanella
Marcello Reatto

PalaEstra11/11/2001Ore20:30
11ª Giornata Andata 17/11/200120:30 Euro Roseto 69-58 Montepaschi Siena Enrico SABETTA
Sergio Borroni

PalaMaggetti
12ª Giornata Andata 02/12/200118:15 Snaidero Udine 92-86 Montepaschi Siena Gennaro Colucci
Giovanni Di Modica

PalaCarnera02/12/2001Ore18:30
13ª Giornata Andata 09/12/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 80-83 Mabo Livorno Pierluigi D'Este
Giuseppe Monizza

PalaEstra
14ª Giornata Andata 16/12/200118:15 Skipper Bologna 91-71 Montepaschi Siena Stefano Cazzaro
Carmelo PATERNICO'

PalaDozza15/12/2001Ore17:10
15ª Giornata Andata 23/12/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 86-74 Wurth Roma Luigi LAMONICA
Davide Ramilli

PalaEstra
16ª Giornata Andata 27/12/200120:30 Müller Verona 95-86 Montepaschi Siena Paolo TAURINO
Roberto BEGNIS

AGSM Forum - Verona
17ª Giornata Andata 30/12/200118:15 Montepaschi Siena 79-67 Kinder Bologna Gennaro Colucci
Nicolino Letizia

PalaEstra30/12/2001Ore20:30
18ª Giornata Andata 03/01/200220:30 Adecco Milano 75-86 Montepaschi Siena Pierluigi D'Este
Roberto Nardecchia

PalaSharp
19ª Giornata Andata 06/01/200218:15 Montepaschi Siena 83-73 Benetton Treviso Fabio Facchini
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

PalaEstra06/01/2002Ore20:30
1ª Giornata Ritorno 13/01/200218:15 Montepaschi Siena 82-74 Fillattice Imola Roberto Pasetto
Pietro Pallonetto

PalaEstra
2ª Giornata Ritorno 19/01/200220:30 Fabriano Basket 102-99 Montepaschi Siena Alberto Grossi
Gianluca SARDELLA

PalaIndesit
3ª Giornata Ritorno 03/02/200218:15 Coop Nordest Trieste 67-80 Montepaschi Siena Marcello Reatto
Roberto Chiari

PalaRubini – Allianz Dome
4ª Giornata Ritorno 10/02/200218:15 Montepaschi Siena 89-90 Scavolini Pesaro Luciano Tola
Carmelo PATERNICO'

PalaEstra
5ª Giornata Ritorno 17/02/200218:15 De Vizia Avellino 77-82 Montepaschi Siena Gianluca MATTIOLI
Davide Ramilli

PalaDelMauro17/02/2002Ore20:30
6ª Giornata Ritorno 03/03/200218:15 Montepaschi Siena 77-63 Lauretana Biella Giampaolo Cicoria
Pietro Crescenti

PalaEstra
7ª Giornata Ritorno 10/03/200218:15 Viola Reggio Calabria 85-93 Montepaschi Siena Guerrino Cerebuch
Maurizio Pascotto

PalaCalafiore
8ª Giornata Ritorno 12/03/200220:30 Montepaschi Siena 91-69 Metis Varese Massimiliano FILIPPINI
Roberto Nardecchia

PalaEstra
10ª Giornata Ritorno 17/03/200218:15 Oregon Scientific Cantù 60-52 Montepaschi Siena Gennaro Colucci
Enrico SABETTA

Mapooro Arena
11ª Giornata Ritorno 24/03/200218:15 Montepaschi Siena 78-57 Euro Roseto Alberto Grossi
Simone Strozzi

PalaEstra
12ª Giornata Ritorno 30/03/200220:30 Montepaschi Siena 80-64 Snaidero Udine Gianluca MATTIOLI
Matteo Vianello

PalaEstra
13ª Giornata Ritorno 02/04/200220:30 Mabo Livorno 60-83 Montepaschi Siena Silvio Corrias
Carmelo LO GUZZO

Palasport Macchia
14ª Giornata Ritorno 04/04/200220:30 Montepaschi Siena 80-71 Skipper Bologna Giampaolo Cicoria
Guerrino Cerebuch

PalaEstra
15ª Giornata Ritorno 07/04/200218:15 Wurth Roma 92-86 Montepaschi Siena Stefano Cazzaro
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

Palazzetto dello Sport06/04/2002Ore20:30
16ª Giornata Ritorno 14/04/200218:15 Montepaschi Siena 75-66 Müller Verona Carmelo PATERNICO'
Gianluca SARDELLA

PalaEstra13/04/2002Ore20:30
17ª Giornata Ritorno 21/04/200218:15 Kinder Bologna 76-68 Montepaschi Siena Pierluigi D'Este
Paolo TAURINO

Unipol Arena
18ª Giornata Ritorno 24/04/200220:30 Montepaschi Siena 89-81 Adecco Milano Gianluca MATTIOLI
Angelo Tullio

PalaEstra
19ª Giornata Ritorno 27/04/200220:30 Benetton Treviso 88-84 Montepaschi Siena Matteo Vianello
Mauro POZZANA

Palaverde
Ottavi Gara 1 Ottavi 09/05/200220:30 Montepaschi Siena 100-70 Snaidero Udine Alberto Grossi
Davide Ramilli

PalaEstra
Ottavi Gara 2 Ottavi 12/05/200218:15 Snaidero Udine 76-82 Montepaschi Siena Giampaolo Cicoria
Enrico SABETTA

PalaCarnera
Quarti Gara 1 Quarti 16/05/200220:30 Oregon Scientific Cantù 75-68 Montepaschi Siena Fabio Facchini
Paolo TAURINO

Mapooro Arena16/05/2002Ore20:45
Quarti Gara 2 Quarti 19/05/200218:15 Montepaschi Siena 61-69 Oregon Scientific Cantù Alberto Grossi
Massimiliano FILIPPINI

PalaEstra
Quarti Gara 3 Quarti 21/05/200220:30 Oregon Scientific Cantù 77-58 Montepaschi Siena Gennaro Colucci
Davide Ramilli

Mapooro Arena